Thursday, July 31, 2008

N82 rant

I just sat down at my work table, picked up my phone and it's dead. WTF. Somehow, widsets cannot reconnect to the internet after the line got cut off and kept trying until the battery died. Damn, just when i wanted to email some nice nice pics to my blogs. Cheh. How to now. Gotta wait at least an hour for it to get fully charged.

Somehow, i feel that the N82 is buggy with some applications. Some applications running concurrently will even restart the stupid phone at times. Dunno whether its caused by the application or the phone not being able to handle incoming and outgoing connection on two different connections at the same time. Dont bother if you cant understand what i'm trying to say.

0 Responses: