Saturday, October 11, 2008

Where to now?

Hubby just called to see if i've finished with my posts or not. Haih, think i'm a walking article spinner meh. Can churn out so many posts with the same keyword over and over again across all my blogs meh? Nope, sorry dear. Wait longer, or go elsewhere. Leave me alone, k. Gordon's playing with the Wii and not giving me problem at time of typing. Hmmmm... do you think he'll sit there at Oldtown Kopitiam or take Malcolm to Parkson without the both of us? Dunno leh. Not that i care also, lol.

0 Responses: